Privacy

Thank you for visiting this website.

Through this “Privacy Policy” we are committed to providing our users with clear and complete information about the data we collect through the www.hotelnyota.ro website and how these data are stored and used by our company, but also by to our partners (advertising networks). The “Privacy Policy” also explains how the user can manage their Internet browsing preferences and cookie policy.

SC GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL respects the right to privacy of people who visit our site and communicate with us electronically. We have developed this “Privacy Policy” in order to inform you about how www.hotelnyota.com collects, uses and processes your personal information.

By using this site, you agree to the practices described in this “Privacy Policy”. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted to this privacy policy, and the changes will apply to activities and information collected after the publication. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy to make sure you are aware of any changes and how the information can be used. 

Information collected by hotelnyota.ro

To make ad campaigns closer to your interests through third parties, such as the Google advertising network, we collect an IP address, the web pages visited, the date and time they were viewed, and the interaction with the content on that domain web, respectively hotelnyota.ro. The technologies used to collect this data are cookies.

What are cookies?A “Internet Cookie” (also known as “cookie browser” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, other equipment of a user on which the Internet is accessed. The cookie is installed on a web browser’s request (such as Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (it does not contain any software, viruses or spyware, and cannot access the information on the hard-drive of the user). A cookie consists of two parts: the name and the content or the value of the cookie. Furthermore, the duration of a cookie is determined; technically, only the webserver that sent the cookie can access it again when a user returns to the website associated with the webserver. Due to cookies, the site retains your actions and preferences (login, language, character size, and other display preferences) over a period of time. So, you do not have to re-enter them anytime you go back to the site or navigate from one page to the next.

How and why do we use cookies?We use cookies to improve the use and functionality of our sites and to better understand how visitors use these sites as well as the services they offer. Storing cookies on your computer provides us with an easy and convenient way to personalize or improve your experience on our sites and to make the next visit more enjoyable.

How do I stop cookies?Users can configure their browser to reject cookies. Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make certain sections or pages of the site unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. More information about cookies can be found at www.allaboutcookies.org or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en.

What types of cookies are used?

In the following table find the classification and description of Cookies used on the website www.hotelnyota.ro:

Cookie name Cookie type Description / Completion Supplier Expiring
_utma Analytics Google. Inc. Two years after inaugural configuration or upgrade
Functional This cookie (which is part of Google Analytics) keeps track of the number of visits a visitor to your site when it was your first visit and the last visit. Expires after 2 years.
_utmb Analytics Google. Inc. 30 minutes after configuration or update
Functional Used to create a time stamp from the moment a visitor enters a site. This cookie is part of Google Analytics along with _utmc cookie. Expires after 30 minutes.
_utmc Analytics Google. Inc. Finish browsing session
Functional Used to create a time stamp just when a visitor leaves the site. This cookie is part of Google Analytics along with _utmb cookie. This cookie is deleted when the browser is closed.
_utmz Analytics Google. Inc. Six months after configuring or updating
Functional _utmz keeps track of traffic from the location where the visitor visited the site, which search engine he used, what links he visited, what keywords he used, and where the user visited the site. This cookie is part of Google Analytics. Expires after 180 days.
PHPSESSID Necessary

 

It temporarily records a user identity variable. Hotel Nyota Finish browsing session
_icl_current_language Functional Records a variable by storing the language version chosen by the user. Hotel Nyota 24 hours after the session is complete
_gat Functional It is used by Google Universal Analytics to limit data collection on large traffic sites. Hotel Nyota 10 minutes from the end of the session.
_ga Functional It is used by Google Universal Analytics to identify users by associating them with a unique auto-generated number. Hotel Nyota 760 days after the session is complete
_unam Functional It is used by the ShareThis widget to count the shares and clicks of a page on your social networking sites. Hotel Nyota 275 days after the end of the session.
cookie_notice_accepted Functional Register if the user has accepted cookies or not when first accessing the site. Hotel Nyota 30 days from the end of the session
__stid, __uset, __stdstillery, na_tc Info trafic / Advertisement Part of the ShareThis widget. Give each device an identifier to analyze traffic to ShareThis. The ShareThis pop-up shows a Do not track link that allows the user to delete these cookies and not store them in the current session. ShareThis 1 year after the end of the session
GAPS, GoogleAccountsLocale_session, GALX, LSID Info trafic / Advertisement Used by Google+ to let users click on the +1 button. Google. Inc. 1 year after the end of the session
YSC, B, ACTIVITY, GEUF, PREF, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Flash Used by YouTube. They are set when the user clicks the Play button of a video. Youtube Finish browsing session
SID, SAPISID, APISID, SSID, HSID, NID, PREF Info trafic / Advertisement Used by Google Maps to identify user activity and store user preferences. Google. Inc. Finish browsing session
UID, UIDR Info trafic / Advertisement Used by ScorecardResearch that collects data through web tagging. No personal identification information is transmitted via web tagging . Scorecard research Finish browsing session
id, _drt_ Info trafic / Advertisement Used by Doubleclick, a Google service that provides online advertising and targeting services. Google. Inc. Finish browsing session
datr, x-src, fr, lu, locale Info trafic / Advertisement Used by Facebook to track user activity. Facebook Finish browsing session

 We use this information described above to better customize the type of advertising a user might see on other web domains. We also collect anonymous cookie data in order to identify as many audiences as possible, which allows the Google advertising network to select the most relevant online audience. The collected information is stored and kept for a reasonable time (30-90 days). The data stored in these files may contain information about the user’s computer and the IP address.

Marketing by email

As a result of the reservations that visitors make to our site through the reservation module, but also through all the forms on the site, hotelnyota.ro collects email addresses, but keeps them confidential in order to send you newsletters about news and offers, at the same time offering the unsubscribe option through each newsletter. We ensure that the email addresses you use on the site will not be alienated to third parties.

We hereby notify you that it is forbidden to make commercial communications by using automated calling and communication systems that do not require the intervention of a human operator, fax or e-mail, or any other method using publicly available electronic communications services, except of the case in which the subscriber or user concerned has expressly given their express consent in advance to receive such communications.

In all cases it is forbidden to make electronic communications of commercial communications in which the real identity of GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL (HOTEL NYOTA) is hidden, with Art. 5 of the Law no. 365/2002, republished, or in which no valid address is specified to which the addressee may submit his / her request for the termination of such communications or In which are encouraged recipients to visit websites that contravene art. 5 of the Law no. 365/2002, republished.

If GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL directly obtained a customer’s electronic mail address when selling a product or service to it, in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL may use that address for the purpose of making commercial communications relating to similar products or services provided that it provides expressly and expressly to its customers the opportunity to oppose by simple and free means such uses, both at the receipt of the e-mail address, and at the occasion of each message, If the customer did not initially oppose. Each e-mail sent by GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL will always give you the opportunity to refuse to continue receiving emails with a marketing topic at any time.

Spamming is unsolicited emails containing advertisements or advertising materials that are sent to you without your consent. GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL does not send SPAM emails. GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL uses an anti-SPAM system to protect its employees from such emails.

If for some reason you think you have received an email spam from GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL, please contact us immediately.

Rights of data owner:

According to art. 13 of the Law, any person concerned has the right to obtain from GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL, upon request and free of charge for a request per year, the confirmation that the data concerning it are processed or not by it. GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL is obliged to communicate to it, together with the confirmation, at least the following:

  • information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of data concerned and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data are disclosed;
  • Communication In an intelligible form of the data being processed, as well as any available information on the origin of the data;
  • an information on the operating principles of the mechanism by which any automatic processing of data relating to that person is carried out;
  • information on the existence of the right to intervene on data and the right to object, as well as the conditions in which it can be exercised.

Personal data protection

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL, undertakes to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: marketing and advertising services to attract customers and potential customers.

You are not required to provide the data, which is necessary to optimize the database to send electronic letters with information about tourist services.

Your refusal causes us to delete data from the database.

The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: the data will not be transmitted to other operators.

Under Law 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts. You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request the deletion of the data. For the exercise of these rights you can address with a written, dated and signed request, which will contain your contact details and will be sent to SC GAMARO CONSTRUCT SRL, HOTEL NYOTA, MAMAIA STATION, MAMAIA STATION, NR 564, COD 900001 or by email at office@hotelnyota.ro

Your data will not be transferred to other countries / countries abroad.If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Source: A.N.S.P.D.C.P.

Observation:

* any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him / her. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention can not be made if processing is of a mandatory nature;

* any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of his or her personal data for direct marketing purposes.

For any questions or inquiries about your personal information, please contact us by e-mail at office@hotelnyota.ro or by calling 0040 241 487 400.